Privacy.Sitemap.Mail this pageWeb survey form.
Public Service Association of NSW.
Home News PSA News

PSA Election Results 2012

13 November 2012

The PSA elections were declared on Monday 5th November. The results are:

ELECTION OF GENERAL SECRETARY
Anne GardinerWorkcover 4696 Elected
John Cahill Public Service Association3969 ..

ELECTION OF PRESIDENT
Leon Parissi TAFE 4236 ..
Sue Walsh Education & Communities 4264 Elected

ELECTION OF 2 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARIES
GROUP A (Turner+O'Brien)above the line4278..
Steve Turner Public Service Association189 Elected
Shane O'BrienPublic Service Association 157 Elected
GROUP B (Kirsten+Hawkins)above the line3781 ..
Kirsten Cameron Legal Aid NSW 182 ..
Lindsay HawkinsAgeing Disability & Homecare 99 . .

ELECTION OF 3 VICE PRESIDENTS ..
GROUP A (Coleman, Hurry, Jess)above the line3864..
Cassandra ColemanState Debt Recovery Office 70 Elected
Wendy Hurry Education & Communities110Elected
Nicole Jess Corrective Services 109 Elected
GROUP B (McLoughlin-Fullick,Kellner,Singleton)above the line3697..
Margaret McLoughlin-Fullick TAFE 129..
Boyd Kellner Education & Communities 71
Jenny Singleton Corrective Services 92..

CENTRAL COUNCILLORS
GROUP A - above the line4799 45 elected
GROUP B - above the line3659 ..
Those elected were:
Anne Gardiner, Workcover;
Paul Petersen, Trade and Investment;
Adrianne Harris, University of NSW;
Jenny Singleton, Corrective Services;
Kirsten Cameron, Legal Aid NSW;
Margaret McLoughlin-Fullick, TAFE;
Lindsay Hawkins, Ageing, Disability and Home Care;
Boyd Kellner, Education and Communities;
Leon Parissi, TAFE,
Jeffrey Walters, Attorney-General and Justice;
Lisa Webb, NSW Police Force;
Dianne Alchin, Education and Communities;
Mark Hutchinson, Corrective Services;
Anabel Morales Nogues, Family and Community Services;
Nicholas Neenan, Catchments and Lands;
Sadie Spencer, Attorney-General and Justice;
Margaret Jarosz, Health;
Christine Lloyd, Rural Fire Service;
Kelly Marks, NSW Parliament;
Michelle Bogatyrov, Housing;
Michael Carpenter, Attorney-General and Justice;
Robyn Ferguson, Education and Communities;
Josh Aldridge, Primary Industries;
Cate Lowe, Australian Museum;
Dot Heath, NSW Police Force;
Stephen O'Brien, TAFE;
Andrew Anthony, Education and Communities;
John Moratelli, Legal Aid NSW;
Andrew Brooks, Office of Water;
Peter Devine, Corrective Services;
Max Callaghan, University of Technology;
Colin Fraser, Workcover;
Judy Greenwood, Environment and Heritage;
Trish Leen, State Library;
Rebecca Reilly, Family and Community Services;
Jose Alvarado, Corrective Services;
Tundi Albrecht, Health Care Complaints Commission;
Danielle Castles, Legal Aid NSW;
Mitchell Neal, Education and Communities;
Joan O'Dwyer, Attorney-General and Justice;
Heather Jackson, Trade and Development;
Mark England, Independent Liquor and Gaming Authority;
Renee Kinimaka, Ageing, Disability and Home Care;
Trevor Snoxall, Corrective Services;
Jan Rorie, Juvenile Justice;
Kate Doherty, Roads and Maritime Services.


Contact Details
Les Carr
Ph:  02 9220 0900
Fax: 02 9262 1623
lcarr@psa.asn.au

News
Current Stories | Index by Date | Index by Category | News archive
PSA News News Index
printer-friendly version email this page to a friend

Privacy.Sitemap.Mail this pageWeb survey form.
© Public Service Association of NSW
URL: http://psa.labor.net.au/news/1352777401_5549.html
Last Modified: Tuesday, 13-Nov-2012 15:22:30 EST
Powered by APT Solutions
PSA.